Fortune Salon (2009)


A gifted fortune teller with beauty to match, Tae Rang (Park Ye Jin) runs a fortune-telling salon in Seoul’s posh Cheongdam district, guiding her rich clientele in matters of love and money. She is helpless when it comes to her own love though as every man she’s liked ends up cursed with bad luck. Tae Rang’s mother told her that she’s destined to be with a man born on May 16, 1978 at 11 p.m. One day, Tae Rang accidentally runs into Seung Won (Lim Chang Jung), a former jockey who’s poor, lazy, and unattractive – the exact opposite of what Tae Rang wants in a man. But it turns out he was born 11 p.m., May 16, 1978!




AKA : Cheongdam Bodal, Cheongdam Fortune Teller, Sexy Bosal

Year : 2009
Runtime : 118 min
Country : South Korea
Language : Korean
Subtitles : English
Genre : Comedy | Romance
Director : Kim Jin-Yeong
Cast : Park Yeh-Jin, Lim Chang Jung, Seo Yeong-Hie, Kim Hee-Won, Lee Jun-Hyeok
Links : yesasia, asianmediawiki


Download 

Subtitle Here

+ komentar + 1 komentar

Anonim
10 Juni 2012 17.29

error mas bro, tolong donk di upload ulang, trim's. .

Terimakasih Anonim atas Komentarnya di Fortune Salon (2009)

Posting Komentar